Home
O nas
Kontakt
Monitoring środowiska
Listwy zarządzalne
Listwy zasilające
Media porty
Przełączniki i konsole KVM
Przełączniki Video
Splitery KVM / Video
Extendery
Extendery KVM - VGA
Extendery KVM - DVI
Extendery KVM - HDMI
HDMI, USB - 90m
HDMI, USB - 100m
4K HDMI - 100m
HDMI, USB over IP
4K HDMI - 120m
4K HDMI - 1400m
Extendery KVM - DP
Extendery Video - VGA
Extendery Video - DVI
Extendery Video - HDMI
Extendery Video - DP
Extendery Video - inne
Splitery/Extendery Video
Extendery rack 19"
Extendery USB i Firewire
Video Wall
Przełączniki terminalowe
Odbiorniki czasu DCF77
Kable zasilające
Szafy 19" i akcesoria
Extender KVM z portami HDMI i USB na kablach światłowodowych
  • EXTENDER KVM Z PORTAMI HDMI 4K I USB, ZASIĘG 1400m NA ŚWIATŁOWODZIE


  • FUNKCJONALNOŚĆ
    The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 4,590 feet (1400 meters) away via a duplex LC fiber optic cable. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.
    • Signal transmission via two-strand singlemode or multimode LC fiber optic cable. 
      • Using singlemode cable, extend to 4,590 feet (1400 meters). 
      • Using multimode cable, extend to 1,640 feet (500 meters). 
    • Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and computer resolutions to 1920x1200. 
    • Obsługa funkcji HDMI:
      • HDMI 1.4 
      • x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color 
      • Dolby TrueHD, LPCM7.1 , DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital i DTS 
      • Pasmo przenoszenia do 340 MHz (10,2 Gb/s)
      • Obsługa kompatybilnych urządzeń z magistralą danych CEC (consumer electronic control).
      • Lip Sync 
    • Zgodność ze standardem HDCP.
    • Obsługa protokołu DDC2B.
    • Porty USB do dołączenia klawiatury, myszy i ekranu dotykowego.
      • Dołączenie klawiatury i myszy bez konieczności odłączania zasilania.
      • Aktywna emulacja klawiatury i myszy.
    • Compliant with USB 2.0 (low/full/high speed) standards. 
    • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud. 
    • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications. 
    • Extender posiada zintegrowane uchwyty do łatwego montażu na powierzchni płaskiej lub ścianie.


    SPECYFIKACJA TECHNICZNA
    Moduł lokalny
    • Compatible with a USB computer (PC, SUN and MAC) with Ultra-HD HDMI output. 
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7/8/10, Windows Server 2000/2003/2008/2012, Solaris, Linux, FreeBSD, and MAC OS 9/10. 
    • One female HDMI connector. 
    • One female USB Type B connector. 
    • Four female USB Type A connectors for connecting USB keyboard and mouse. 
    • Screw terminal for RS232.
    Moduł wyniesiony
    • One female HDMI connector for display. 
    • Four female USB Type A connectors for connecting USB keyboard, mouse or touch screen. 
    • One female USB Type B connector for firmware upgrades. 
    • Screw terminal for RS232. 
      • Support full-duplex RS232 up to 115200 baud. 
    • Supported video resolutions: 
      • Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions (3840x2160 @ 30Hz) 
      • 2K Cinema (2048x1080 @ 60Hz) 
      • HDTV resolutions to 1080p 
      • Computer resolutions to 1920x1200 
    • Supports embedded digital audio through HDMI compatible TVs or audio receivers.
    Zasilanie
    • Local and remote unit: 
      • Input: 230 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. 
      • Output: 12VDC, 2A
    Wymiary
    • SxWxG (mm): 150x28x110
    Wymagania środowiskowe
    • Temperatura pracy: 0°C do 70°C
    • Temperatura przechowywania: -40°C do 100°C
    • Wilgotność względna pracy i przechowywania: 0 do 80% bez efektu kondensacji
    Certyfikaty
    • Zgodność z TAA
    Maksymalny zasięg
    • 4,590 feet (1400 meters) over 9µm singlemode duplex LC fiber optic cable. 
    • 1,640 feet (500 meters) over 50µm multimode LC duplex fiber optic cable.
    Kable
    • Use a FIBER-D-LCLC-50-xxM duplex multimode LC 50-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 1,640 feet (500 meters). 
    • Use a duplex singlemode LC 9-micron fiber optic cable to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 4,590 feet (1400 meters). 
    • Includes 4.25 ft (1.3 m) male to male HDMI cable to connect an HDMI source or display. 
    • Includes 6 ft (1.8 m) male USB Type A to male USB Type B cable to connect source.
    Gwarancja
    • Dwa lata



    Zestawienie oferowanych urządzeń

    Nazwa

    Nr katalogowy

    Instrukcja obsługi

    Karta katalogowa

    4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber

    ST-FOUSB4K-LC

    PDF manual

    Karta katalogowa